Listing of CPA Selected and Fellow Members

Listing of CPA Selected and Fellow Members

To view members profiles visit the CPA Members Profiles page here.

A  
Adrian Abberley Fellow
Billy Adams Fellow
David Allnatt Selected
Myung Nam An Selected
Tim Andrews Fellow
Rebecca Appleby Selected
Ben Arnup Fellow
Grant Aston Selected
Nicola Atkin Selected
Felicity Aylieff Fellow
Elizabeth Aylmer Selected
Duncan Ayscough Fellow
Julie Ayton Selected
B  
Sylph Baier Selected
Gordon Baldwin Honorary
Chris Barnes Selected
Svend Bayer Honorary
Deborah Baynes Selected
Peter Beard Fellow
Helen Beard Selected
Jan Beeny Selected
Beverley Bell-Hughes Fellow
Terry Bell-Hughes Fellow
Kochevet Bendavid Fellow
Suzanne Berg Fellow
Maggie Angus Berkowitz Honorary
Rob Bibby Selected
David Binns Fellow
Matthew Blakely Fellow
Peter Bodenham Selected
Martin Booth Selected
Richard Boswell Selected
Joy Bosworth Fellow
Charles Bound Fellow
Liz Bowe Selected
Clive Bowen Fellow
Dylan Bowen Fellow
Daniel Boyle Selected
Loretta Braganza Fellow
Chris Bramble Selected
Benedict Brierley Selected
Sandy Brown Fellow
David Brown Selected
Susan Bruce Selected
Kirsti Buhler Fattorini Selected
Adam Buick Selected
Vanessa Bullick Selected
Karen Bunting Fellow
Deirdre Burnett Fellow
Ian Byers Fellow
Jan Byrne Selected
Ruta Bartkeviciute Selected
C  
John Calver Fellow
Kyra Cane Fellow
Daphne Carnegy Fellow
Sheila Casson Honorary
Matthew Chambers Selected
Trevor Chaplin Selected
Mandy Cheng Selected
Linda Chew Fellow
Jonathan Chiswell-Jones Selected
Bruce Chivers Selected
John Christie Selected
Made in Cley Selected
Russell Coates Fellow
Roger Cockram Fellow
Elaine Coles Selected
Nic Collins Fellow
Jennifer Colquitt Selected
Jo Connell Selected
Clare Conrad Fellow
Sophie Cook Selected
Delan Cookson Fellow
Prue Cooper Selected
Robert Cooper Selected
Jane Cox Fellow
Clare Crouchman Selected
Eddie Curtis Fellow
Margaret Curtis Fellow
D  
Sylvia Dales Selected
Louise Darby Selected
Ben Davies Selected
Lowri Davies Selected
Patia Davis Fellow
Joyce Davison Selected
John Dawson Selected
Kevin de Choisy Fellow
Isabel Denyer Selected
Jill Dick Honorary
Mike Dodd Fellow
Rosalie Dodds Selected
Jack Doherty Fellow
Karen Downing Selected
Paula Downing Selected
Bridget Drakeford Selected
Sarah Dunstan Fellow
Jo Davies Selected
E  
Sandra Eastwood Selected
Nigel Edmondson Selected
Fenella Elms Selected
Ross Emerson Selected
Delfina Emmanuel Selected
Antje Ernestus Selected
Katerina Evangelidou Selected
F  
Jill Fanshawe Kato Selected
Annabel Faraday Selected
Dennis Farrell Selected
Stanley Field Selected
Sotis Filippides Selected
Penny Fowler Selected
Alan Foxley Selected
Lorna Fraser Selected
Adam Frew Selected
David Frith Honorary
Margaret Frith Honorary
Doug Fitch Selected
G  
Liz Gale Fellow
Tony Gant Fellow
Georgina Gardiner Selected
Margaret A Gardiner Selected
Fred Gatley Selected
Carolyn Genders Fellow
Christine Gittins Selected
Tanya Gomez Selected
Christopher Green Fellow
Penny Green Selected
Ian Gregory Honorary
Mark Griffith Fellow
Rachel Grimshaw Selected
Dimitra Grivellis Selected
H  
James Hake Selected
Jennifer Hall Selected
Janet Halligan Selected
Frank Hamer Honorary
Jane Hamlyn Honorary
Lisa Hammond MBE Fellow
Ashraf Hanna Fellow
Sue Hanna Selected
Michael & Barbara Hawkins Fellow
Richard Heeley Selected
Regina Heinz Fellow
Andre Hess Fellow
Elaine Hewitt Selected
John Higgins Fellow
Akiko Hirai Fellow
Wendy Hoare Selected
Terri Holman Selected
Duncan Hooson Selected
Matt Horne Selected
Victoria Houghton Selected
Ashley Howard Fellow
Joanna Howells Fellow
Graham Hudson Selected
John Huggins Fellow
Simon Hulbert Fellow
Tim Hurn Selected
I  
Claire Ireland Selected
Ikuko Iwamoto Selected
J  
Paul Jackson Fellow
Anne James Fellow
John Jelfs Fellow
Jude Jelfs Fellow
Chris Jenkins Fellow
Sarah Jenkins Selected
Linda John Selected
Wendy Johnson Fellow
Emma Johnstone Selected
Philip Jolley Selected
David Jones Fellow
Catrin Mostyn Jones Selected
K  
Lisa Katzenstein Selected
Walter Keeler Fellow
Jim Keeling Selected
Chris Keenan Fellow
Christy Keeney Selected
Dan Kelly Fellow
John Kershaw Selected
Wendy Kershaw Selected
Hyejeong Kim Selected
Jin Eui Kim Selected
Sun Kim Selected
Ruth King Fellow
Alastair Knights Selected
Gabriele Koch Fellow
Daiva Kojelyte-Marrow Selected
Katharina Klug Selected
L  
Anna Lambert Fellow
Nigel Lambert Fellow
Peter Lane Honorary
Tony Laverick Fellow
Liz Lawrence Selected
Wendy Lawrence Selected
Gilles Le Corre Fellow
John Leach Fellow
Deana Lee Selected
Ha Jeong Lee Selected
Roger Lewis Selected
Claudia Lis Fellow
Zoe Lloyd Selected
Barbara Lock Selected
Claire Loder Selected
Anja Lubach Selected
Philip Lyddon Selected
M  
Sophie MacCarthy Fellow
Alasdair Neil MacDonell Selected
Sally MacDonell Selected
Ivar Mackay Selected
Jane Maddison Selected
Jim Malone Fellow
Kate Malone Honorary
John Maltby Honorary
Agalis Manessi Selected
Hanne Mannheimer Selected
Will Levi Marshall Fellow
Gareth Mason Fellow
Andrew Mason Selected
May Ling Mason Selected
John Mathieson Selected
Marcio Mattos Fellow
Hannah McAndrew Selected
Christine McCole Selected
Laurence McGowan Fellow
Peter McNamee Selected
Lesley McShea Selected
Martin McWilliam Fellow
Peter Meanley Fellow
Angela Mellor Selected
Kate Mellors Selected
Sean Miller Selected
Toff Milway Fellow
Sarah Monk Selected
Sara Moorhouse Selected
Jenny Morten Selected
Peter Moss Selected
Priscilla Mouritzen Selected
Roger Mulley Selected
Stephen Murfitt Selected
Claire Murray Selected
Emily Myers Fellow
N  
Valeria Nascimento Fellow
Sabine Nemet Selected
Jeremy Nichols Selected
O  
Susan O’Byrne Selected
Marcus O’Mahony Fellow
Margaret O’Rorke Fellow
James Oughtibridge Selected
P  
Jitka Palmer Selected
Sue Paraskeva Selected
Stephen Parry Fellow
Jane Perryman Fellow
Richard Phethean Fellow
Lea Phillips Selected
Paul Philp Fellow
John Pollex Fellow
Adela Powell Selected
Philomena Pretsell Selected
Marie Prett Selected
Paul Priest Selected
Andy Priestman Selected
Martin Pearce Selected
R  
Jacqui Ramrayka Selected
Merete Rasmussen Fellow
Nick Rees Fellow
Aneta Regel Fellow
Petra Reynolds Fellow
Mary A Rich Fellow
Christine-Ann Richards Fellow
Audrey Richardson Selected
Lesley A Risby Selected
David Roberts Fellow
Jim Robison Fellow
Lorraine Robson Selected
Emma Rodgers Fellow
Phil Rogers Fellow
Helen Rondell Selected
Tamar Rose Selected
Duncan Ross Fellow
S  
Ingrid Saag Selected
Suleyman Saba Selected
Antonia Salmon Fellow
Robert Sanderson Fellow
Micki Schloessingk Fellow
Kate Schuricht Selected
Lara Scobie Fellow
David Scott Fellow
Kate Scott Selected
Claire Seneviratne Selected
Kathy Shadwell Selected
Georgia Shearman Selected
Ken Shelton Selected
Patricia Shone Selected
Irena Sibrijns Selected
Ray Silverman Fellow
Anna Silverton Selected
Laurance Simon Selected
Penny Simpson Selected
Peter Smith Fellow
Daniel Smith Selected
Elizabeth Smith Selected
Mark Smith Selected
Jenny Southam Selected
Chris Speyer Fellow
Dan Stafford Selected
Peter Starkey Selected
Barry Stedman Selected
Jeremy Stirling Steward Fellow
Moyra Stewart Selected
Joanna Still Selected
Ilona Sulikova Selected
Helen Swain Fellow
T  
Taja Selected
Hiro Takahashi Selected
Nicola Tassie Selected
Kaori Tatebayashi Fellow
Louisa Taylor Selected
Janice Tchalenko Honorary
Yo Thom Selected
Fiona Thompson Selected
Owen Thorpe Fellow
Deborah Timperley Selected
Ali Tomlin Selected
Fran Tristram Selected
Ruthanne Tudball Fellow
Annie Turner Fellow
U  
Craig Underhill Selected
V  
Sue Varley Selected
Keith Varney Selected
Tina Vlassopulos Fellow
W  
Carol Wainwright Selected
Motoko Wakana Selected
Clare Wakefield Selected
Rose Wallace Selected
Josie Walter Fellow
Sarah Walton Fellow
John Ward Fellow
Sasha Wardell Fellow
Matthew Warner Selected
James & Tilla Waters Fellow
Annette Welch Selected
Nicola Werner Selected
John Wheeldon Fellow
Jane Wheeler Selected
Andrew Wicks Selected
Emily-Kriste Wilcox Selected
Jon Williams Selected
Maggie Williams Selected
Peter Wills Selected
Derek Wilson Selected
Richard Wilson Selected
Maria Wojdat Selected
Tessa Wolfe Murray Selected
Philip Wood Fellow
Rachel Wood Selected
Gill Wright Selected
Paul Wearing Selected
Robin Welch Honorary
Y  
Takeshi Yasuda Honorary
Alistair Young Fellow
Paul Young Fellow

 

CPA-Portfolio-logoThis is the full current A-Z listing of all Selected members, Fellows and Honorary Fellows of the Craft Potter’s Association.

The CPA promotes excellence in British studio ceramics.
For a full guide to the categories of CPA membership click here.
To apply for CPA Selected Membership click here.